Huile de base neutre - 100ml

€4,75€32,80

Taxe incluses. Shipping calculated at checkout.
Disponibilité : En stockIn StockProduit en rupture

Nos huiles de base d'aromathérapie sont soigneusement sélectionnées. Elles sont achetées le plus souvent à partir de sources primaires, sont testées pour vérifier leur pureté et soumises à des contrôles de qualité... LIRE LA SUITE

Nom: Pépin de raisin

  • Pépin de raisin
  • Amande douce
  • Jojoba
  • Noyau De Pêche
  • Noyau d'abricot
  • Noix de coco fractionnée
  • Chanvre
  • Avocat
  • Germe de blé
  • Onagre
  • Macadamia
  • Bourrache
  • olive
  • Calendula
  • Vitamine E naturelle
  • Noisette
  • Églantier
  • Neem
  • Castor
  • Colza
  • Arganier
  • Carthame
Ne sera pas expédié avant [19041994]
€4,95
Order in the next to get it between and H.Min.

Nos huiles de base d'aromathérapie sont soigneusement sélectionnées. Elles sont achetées le plus souvent à partir de sources primaires, sont testées pour vérifier leur pureté et soumises à des contrôles de qualité rigoureux. Elles sont achetées chez des fournisseurs partout dans le monde. Par exemple, notre huile d'Argan vient du Maroc, l'huile de noix de coco vient d'Indonésie, l'huile d'avocat vient d'Afrique du Sud, etc

Les huiles sont vendues dans des bouteilles de 100ml et sont 100% naturelles. Les huiles de base sont idéales pour diluer les huiles essentielles avant de les utiliser sur la peau.

Nom

Pépin de raisin, Amande douce, Jojoba, Noyau De Pêche, Noyau d'abricot, Noix de coco fractionnée, Chanvre, Avocat, Germe de blé, Onagre, Macadamia, Bourrache, olive, Calendula, Vitamine E naturelle, Noisette, Églantier, Neem, Castor, Colza, Arganier, Carthame

Grapeseed Oil

Botanical Name:  Vitis Vinifera

Origin:  Grapeseed Oil, or Grape Oil comes from Spain. Found in the Mediterranean region as well as Asia, and it is believed that the Greeks were the first to consume grapes for their numerous health benefits.

Color and Smell:  Its color ranges from clear to yellow to light green. Light. Slightly Nutty and Sweet.

Texture: Grapeseed oil has satin-like texture.

Contains more Vitamin E than olive oil, glavonoids like oligomeric procyanidin, inolenic acid, Oleic acid, Omega 3 fatty acids, Omega 6 fatty acids, Omega 9 fatty acids, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Vitamin C, Vitamin E.

With its thin consistency, grapeseed oil is an amazingly light-weight moisturizer. It is lighter than coconut oil and jojoba oil.

Used as a moisturizer for fine hair. Few drops can be applied on hair strands before shampoo.
Grapeseed oil is high in Vitamin C and therefore has skin lightening properties. Also reduces spider veins.

Grapeseed oil is good for anti-aging. It helps restore collagen because of it contains OPCs (oligomeric proanthocyanidins).


Sweet Almond Oil

Botanical Name:  Prunus Amygdalu Dulcis

Origin: The Almond Tree is native to the Middle East and South Asia but has since been grown in various other areas including southern Europe and the warmer parts or United States.

Color and Smell:  Colourless to pale yellow. Odourless.

Texture: Very Light Oil.

Sweet Almond Oil is very similar to Peach Kernel and Apricot Kernel. It is suited for nourishing dry skin and also for various other skin complaints like eczema and dermatitis. It also has mild anti-inflammatory properties.

Almond Oil is a popular professional massage oil. This super light oil helps the hands glide across the skin and has the ideal speed of absorption for performing massage. It stays on the skin long enough to perform the massage, keeping the skin moisturised not oily.

As Almond Oil is a nutritious and emollient oil, it makes an excellent all over skin moisturiser. It nourish the skin and this helps your skin look radiant and healthy. Being rich in fatty acids, particularly Oleic acid (Omega 9) and the natural antioxidant vitamin E, soothing Sweet Almond Oil is an excellent choice for those with mature skin.


Jojoba Oil

Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis

Other Names: Buxus Chinensis, Deernut, Goatnut, Huile de Jojoba, Pignut, Simmondsia Californica.

Origin: The Jojoba Plant grows in the deserts of North and Central America 

Color and Smell: Jojoba oil has a golden color and a slightly earthy smell. 

Texture: Jojoba Oil is a light oil with the thick texture like a wax

Jojoba Oil has many positive effects. The oil has anti-inflammatory properties and is said to work well for arthritis. It's also great for the skin, having a positive effect on eczema, dry skin, sunburn, psoriasis and chapped skin.

A jojoba oil moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. It is perfect for removing the dirt, makeup and bacteria from your face as you use it. 

Jojoba oil prevents razor burns, waxy texture eliminates the threat of shaving incidents like cuts and razor burn.


Peach Kernel Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus Persica 

Other Names: Peach Oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: clear light yellow with a slight smell and mild taste

Texture: Peach Kernel Oil is light textured and easily absorbed 

Peach Kernel Oil can be used to create lotions and creams that are perfect for summer skin. This moisturizing oil is great at nourishing the skin without leaving a greasy feel.

Our Peach Kernel Base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards. This Peach Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. 


Apricot Kernel Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca

Other Names: Apricot oil

Origin: Spain

Color and Smell: A clear, pale yellow liquid that is virtually odourless.

Texture: light and absorbs fast; even faster than jojoba and argan oil

Like the Peach, the Apricot was brought to Europe from the Middle East by the Romans. Over the years it has become widely grown in many of the warmer European countries and has also become widely grown in the US.

The oil is great for the skin and easily absorbed. It is said to be useful for itching and eczema. Apricot Kernel Base Oil is sourced from Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. 


Fractionated Coconut Oil

Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera

Origin: Coconut oil has been largely produced in tropical regions of Philippines for centuries often used to cure illnesses and beauty treatments. Coconut Oil in it's purest form is solid at room temperature. The process of 'fractionating' the oil removes some of the proteins and fatty acids from the oil and in the process will turn it in to the liquid.

Fractionated Coconut oil is widely used as a carrier oil for the essential oils in aromatherapy or massage treatments. It has excellent soothing, healing and moisturising properties that may help sooth many skin irritation.

Colour and odour : Has clear to yellow colour and odourless scent 

Texture: Light textured, easily absorbed

Our Fractionated Coconut base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Our Coconut Base Oil is sourced from Philippines and made with fractional extraction method.



Hempseed Oil

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Origin: Hemp plant has been used all over the world for many years. Our Hempseed oil comes from India, but is allowed to be produced, bought, and sold for application purposes only. It is made from pressed ripened seeds of  the hemp plants.

Hempseed oil is rich in vitamins, fatty acids  and minerals,  suitable for all skin types including oily and acne-prone skin. Its use is popular in skin care and beauty products as may help reduce wrinkles and prevent signs of ageing. When used in aromatherapy treatments may improve circulation, ease muscle and joint aches.

Colour and Odour : Has dark to clear light green colour and very, mild nutty scent

Texture:  Light and thin consistency

Our Hempseed base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Our Hempseed base Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.



Avocado Oil

Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima

Origin: Its believed that avocados are primarily native to Mexico where Aztecs tribes used to spread the fruit on their skin and create face masks. Our Avocado oil originates from world's major avocado producer South Africa, obtained from pressed avocado fruits.

Avocado oil is rich in fatty acids and anti-inflammatory antioxidants , suitable for dry, ageing and dehydrated skin. It is easily absorbed and may help with skin complaints such as eczema. May be used as a carrier oil combined with essential oils , for aromatherapy treatments or added to lotions, creams, face masks or bath oils.

Colour and Odour: Has pale yellow to light green colour with very mild scent 

Texture: Smooth, silky texture

Our Avocado base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Our  Avocado Base Oil is sourced from South Africa and made by cold pressed extraction method. 



Wheatgerm Oil -

Botanical Name: Triticum Vulgare.

Origin: Wheat originated in the ancient fertile crescent area between the Mediterranean Sea and the Persian Gulf. It has since been grown in many temperate regions and is now one of the main sources of food . Our Wheatgerm oil originates from regions of North America. It is is extracted from the kernel of the wheat grain.

Wheatgerm Oil is a great source of Vitamin E, which is an anti-oxidant that may benefit your skin but may also act as a natural preservative for your massage oils and blends. With its regenerative properties may helps soften damaged and ageing skin.

Colour and odour : Golden yellow to orange colour , intensive wheat scent 

Texture: Very Rich ( not suitable  as a base oil for massages, best mixed with other oils )

Our Wheatgerm base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Our Wheatgerm Base Oil is sourced from USA and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Evening Primrose Oil

Scientific Name: Oenothera Biennis

Origin: Evening Primrose, sometimes known as Evening Star is a Biennial plant is native to North America and other temperate counties. Our Evening Primrose oil is massively produced in provinces of China from seeds of the yellow Evening Primrose plants. The plant is named Evening Primrose as the flowers fully opens at night and closes again in the morning of the next day. Its believed that it was first used by Native Americans for wound healing and its sedative properties.

Evening Primrose oil is rich source of omega-6 and  fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory and pain-relieving properties .It facilitates the healing process and may help reduce the appearance of scars and calm inflammation. Often used in cosmetics to sooth and moisturise the skin, scalp and hair.

Colour and odour : Has light golden colour and mild nutty scent

Texture: Fine texture

Our  Evening Primrose base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards

Sourced from all over the world this Evening Primrose Oil is sourced from China and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Macadamia Oil

Botanical Name: Macadamia Integrifolia.

Origin: The Macadamia plant originated in Australia and have been consumed and processed by the indigenous Australians for many years. Macadamia oil  is obtained from the ripe nuts of the macadamia tree.

Macadamia oil has a anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties that may soothe and protect your skin. Rich in Oleic acid and other healthy nutrients, oil is believed to be incredibly beneficial for dry and ageing skin. Is used for a variety of products in the cosmetic industry such as creams, sun creams , lotions , shampoos and conditioners. Its perfect for use with any essential oils and for massage and aromatherapy.

Colour and Odour : Clear golden yellow colour and mild nutty smell

Texture:  Has light yet rich feel consistency

Our Macadamia Base Oil is sourced from Australia and made with cold pressed extraction method. 



Borage Oil

Botanical Name:  Borago Officinalis.

Origin: The Borago plant, also known as the Starflower is native to the eastern Mediterranean region. The plant is cultivated in many parts of the world , grown  primarily in Europe and  North America. Oil is obtained from the seeds of the Borago plants. 

Borage oil is very high in Omega 6 and is believed to be beneficial to dry and damaged skin and may provide relief from several chronic skin disorders.  Its great for use with essential oils and other carrier oils. Used as an ingredient in cosmetic products such as face serums and moisturisers.

Colour and Odour : Golden yellow colour with very little odour . 

Texture: Slightly thick texture

Our Borage base oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Borage Oil is sourced from Europe and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Olive Oil

Scientific Name: Olea Europaea

Origin: Olive oil have originated from eastern Mediterranean areas and was used for variety of purposes such as rituals,  medical ointments and lamp fuel.  One of the current largest producers of olive oil is Spain, followed by Italy and Greece. Oil is obtained by crushing olives into a paste, then pressing to extract the oil.

Olive oil is rich in antioxidants and has great antibacterial and moisturising properties, which may help prevent premature signs of ageing and reduce inflammation. It’s a very common ingredient in skin care and aromatherapy , used in soaps, body washes and lotions.

Colour and odour :  Yellowy gold colour with mild distinctive smell

Texture: Heavy viscosity, oily texture

Sourced from all over the world this Olive Oil is sourced from Spain and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Calendula Oil

Botanical Name:  Calendula Officinalis.

Origin: France - The Calendula or Marigold plant is so widely grown that its precise origin is hard to pinpoint. It is also considered edible and the flower can be used in recipes and salads to add colour. Oil is made by infusing marigold flowers in a carrier oil.

Calendula oil its self is quite versatile. It is said to help with skin complaints with its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. Its widely used in the cosmetics industry on its own or to make ointments, creams, or salves. 

Colour and odour: Yellow to amber colour with  mild spicy sweet aroma

Texture: Light texture

Sourced from all over the world this Calendula Oil is sourced from France and made by solvent extraction method.

CALENDULA OIL UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES SHOULD NOT BE USED BY ANYONE THAT HAS AN ALLERGY TO RAGWEED .


Natural Vitamin E Oil

Botanical Name:  Triticum Vulgare (Tocopherol).

Origin: Germany- Vitamin E is a group of fat-soluble vitamins with antioxidant effects. The best Vitamin E sources are wheat germ oil, sunflower seeds and almonds. Vitamin E oil is derived from vitamin E source and can be applied directly to the skin or added to lotions, creams and gels.

Vitamin E Oil is a natural anti-oxidant and it is said to be great at preventing damage to the skin. It is a great moisturiser that may help with premature ageing and reduce acne and stretch marks.

Colour and odour:  Has clear orange to yellow colour with mild "wheaty" aroma (made from wheat germ) 

Our  Vitamin E oil  is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.

Sourced from all over the world this Vitamin E Oil is sourced from Germany and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Hazelnut Oil

Botanical Name:  Corylus Avellana

Origin: The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut , but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Our Hazelnut oil is made in Turkey, the world's largest producer of hazelnuts.

Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi-purpose oil. It contain powerful antioxidant and minerals that may be beneficial for damaged skin and dry skin. Its a popular ingredient in beauty cosmetics as is believed to reduce wrinkles and prevent early ageing. Often used as carrier oil for aromatherapy, massage oils, moisturisers and hair care. 

Colour and odour:  Pale yellow colour with  mild scent

Texture: Thin and smooth

Sourced from all over the world this Hazelnut Oil is sourced from Turkey and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Rosehip Oil

Botanical Name:  Rosa Mosqueta

Origin: Chile - Although the Rosehip oil is being produced in many regions of the world today,  it was believed to be primarily used by the ancient Egyptians and Native Americans for its great healing properties. Oil is extracted from the seeds of the wild rose bush.

Rosehip Oil has many useful properties for the skin. It promotes skin and tissue healing and may reduce the appearance of scars and wrinkles. May be used directly on skin as a moisturiser or in aromatherapy blended with essential oils.

Colour and Odour : Deep golden colour with subtle earthy aroma.

Texture: Thin, dry texture

Sourced from all over the world this Rosehip Oil is sourced from Chile and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Neem Oil

Botanical Name:  Azadirachta Indica

Origin: The Neem tree originates in India and is now being grown successfully in Northern Australia. The oils and dry extracts from the plant have been used in Ayurvedic medicines for thousands of years, and have been revered in India for their medicinal and healing properties, especially on chronic skin disorders. 

Neem oil is perfect for regeneration of dry and sensitive skin and hair -  best used in small quantities in blends. Due to its high content of fatty acids and nutrients is often used in a variety of beauty products such as creams, body lotions and hair products.

Colour and Odour: Can vary from golden yellow to dark brown and has a strong garlic/nutty aroma

Texture:  Very thick consistency, can solidify in colder temperatures

Sourced from all over the world this Neem Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Castor Oil

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis

Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant. 

Castor oil is great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth.

Colour and Odour: Castor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell

Texture: Very thick oil, honey like texture

Sourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.


Rapeseed Oil

Botanical Name:  Brassica Campestris

Origin: Although our Rapessed oil comes from neighbouring regions of France, it is believed that the Rapeseed was first introduced into Canada from Poland during the times of war and was used for many domestic purposes. It is now massively produced worldwide and used by many food and cosmetic industries.

Rapessed oil contains high source of vitamins and antioxidant and promotes regenerative properties. When used for massage treatments , may be used on its own or combined with other oils. Rapessed oil with its moisturising  properties may also help improve the condition of the hair and scalp.

Colour and Odour :  Pale golden colour , no scent

Texture: Light texture

Sourced from all over the world this Rapeseed Base Oil  is sourced from France and made by solvent extraction method.



Argan Oil

Botanical Name: Argania Spinosa

Origin: Argan oil is believed to be one of the rarest oils in the world, it is a robust, nutty scented oil made largely in Morocco from the nuts of the argan tree. Argan trees used to cover much of North Africa but they are now greatly reduced in number which reflects the current price of the oil.

Argan oil contains essential fatty acids, anti-oxidants, vitamins and minerals and with its moisturising and softening properties may help protect your skin and hair from early signs of ageing and potential sun damage. It is commonly used in skin moisturisers and hair care products.

Colour and odour : Has light golden yellow colour and mild nutty aroma 

Sourced from all over the world this Argan Oil is sourced from Morocco and made with cold pressed extraction method


Safflower Oil

Botanical Name: Carthamus Tinctorius

Origin: Australia

Shelf Life:  1 year

Contains 100% natural pure oil. Ideal for diluting essential oils before using on skin.

Do not use internally.

Mises en garde:
Tenir hors de portée des enfants et des animaux de compagnie. Ne pas utiliser en interne. Éviter le contact visuel. Si provoque une irritation, arrêtez immédiatement l'utilisation.

Tenir à l'écart de la chaleur, des surfaces chaudes, des étincelles, des flammes nues et de toute autre source d'inflammation. Ne pas fumer. Garder le récipient bien fermé. N'utilisez que des outils anti-étincelles. EN CAS D'INGESTION : Appeler immédiatement un CENTRE ANTIPOISON/un médecin. EN CAS DE CONTACT AVEC LA PEAU (ou les cheveux) : Enlever immédiatement tous les vêtements contaminés. Rincer la peau à l'eau/se doucher. NE PAS faire vomir. En cas d'irritation de la peau : Consulter un médecin. En cas d'irritation ou d'éruption cutanée : Consulter un médecin. Si l'irritation oculaire persiste : Consulter un médecin. Enlever les vêtements contaminés et les laver avant réutilisation. En cas d'incendie : Utiliser de la mousse, du dioxyde de carbone, de la poudre sèche ou un brouillard d'eau pour éteindre. Recueillir le déversement. Conserver dans un endroit bien ventilé. Garder son calme. Ne pas congeler. Magasin verrouillé.

Mentions de danger :
Liquide et vapeurs inflammables. Peut être mortel en cas d'ingestion et de pénétration dans les voies respiratoires. Provoque une irritation de la peau. Peut provoquer une réaction allergique cutanée. Provoque une sévère irritation des yeux. Toxique pour les organismes aquatiques, entraîne des effets néfastes à long terme.

Conseils de prudence:
Éviter de respirer les vapeurs/aérosols. Laver soigneusement la peau contaminée après manipulation. Éviter le rejet dans l'environnement. Porter des gants de protection/des vêtements de protection/un équipement de protection des yeux/du visage. EN CAS DE CONTACT AVEC LA PEAU : Laver abondamment à l'eau.
EN CAS DE CONTACT AVEC LES YEUX : Rincer avec précaution à l'eau pendant plusieurs minutes. Retirez les lentilles de contact, si elles sont présentes et faciles à faire. Continuez à rincer. 

Inhalation:
Déplacez immédiatement la personne affectée à l'air frais. Consulter un médecin si les troubles persistent. 
Ingestion: 
Rincer abondamment la bouche avec de l'eau. Donner beaucoup d'eau à boire. Obtenez des soins médicaux immédiatement.
Contact avec la peau:
Enlever immédiatement les vêtements contaminés et laver la peau à l'eau et au savon. Consulter un médecin si les symptômes sont graves ou persistent après le lavage.
Lentilles de contact:
Retirez toutes les lentilles de contact et ouvrez bien les paupières. Rincer immédiatement et abondamment à l'eau. Continuez à rincer pendant au moins 15 minutes. Consulter un médecin si les troubles persistent.

Précautions environnementales: Ne pas rejeter dans les égouts ou les cours d'eau ou sur le sol.

Pictogram Safety 

Clause de non-responsabilité:
Ces informations se rapportent uniquement au matériau spécifique désigné et peuvent ne pas être valables pour un tel matériau utilisé en combinaison avec d'autres matériaux ou dans un quelconque processus. De telles informations sont, au meilleur de la connaissance et de la conviction du fabricant. Cependant, aucune garantie, garantie ou représentation n'est faite quant à son exactitude, sa fiabilité ou son exhaustivité. Il appartient à l'utilisateur de s'assurer de l'adéquation de ces informations à son usage particulier.

LIVRAISON GRATUITE
Sur toutes les commandes (UE) au-delà de 45€
SUPPORT EN LIGNE
Contactez-nous via Whatsapp
RETOUR EN 14 JOURS
Retourner les articles sous 14 jours
Dimanche, Lundi, Mardi, Mercredi, Jeudi, Vendredi, Samedi
Janvier,Février,Mars,Avril,Mai,Juin,Juillet,Août,Septembre,Octobre,Novembre,Décembre
Articles en stock insuffisant. Plus que [max] en stock.
Ajouter à la liste d'enviesParcourir la liste d'enviesSupprimer la liste d'envies
Panier d'achat
Livraison gratuite pour toute commande supérieure à [money]
Vous y êtes presque, ajoutez [money] pour obtenir une livraison gratuite!
Congratulations! Vous obtenez la livraison gratuite!

Votre panier est vide.

Retour à la boutique

Ajouter un message à votre commandeEditer la note de votre commande
Calculer les frais de port
Ajouter un code de réduction

Calculer les frais de port

Ajouter un code de réduction

Le code de réduction fonctionnera au moment du paiement

Huile de base neutre - 100ml

Pépin de raisin
Pépin de raisin
€4,95